NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Jersey Devils (18-21-7)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWKyle Palmieri4622163803280215414.29
LWTaylor Hall33112637-6161031139.73
CNico Hischier42131932382019613.54
RWBlake Coleman46171027-22212213712.41
CTravis Zajac45111627-7121117414.86
DDamon Severson4661622-1334200807.50
RWJesper Bratt3231518-86000585.17
LWBrian Boyle4112517-9206027216.67
DSami Vatanen4341317-1518300904.44
LWMiles Wood4551116-11661011094.59
DWill Butcher452131504001653.08
LWMarcus Johansson346915-116100738.22
DAndy Greene4621113112000523.85
CPavel Zacha417411-1111216610.61
CBrett Seney364610-8250003411.76
RWStefan Noesen27257-726000336.06
RWDrew Stafford22257-14000296.90
CJean-Sebastien Dea23426080012913.79
DBen Lovejoy43156529000591.69
DMirco Mueller29066-611000240.00
DEgor Yakovlev11134-540001010.00
RWJoey Anderson11112-24001175.88
LWBlake Pietila6011-2200030.00
CKevin Rooney7101-211001425.00
DSteven Santini12011-46000160.00
RWKurtis Gabriel1000000000-
DEric Gryba2000-120000-
CMichael McLeod1000000000-
LWJohn Quenneville1500004000120.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Keith Kinkaid3419173.10131468399979.899
MacKenzie Blackwood104802.255200218275.935
Cory Schneider93734.660511029196.852

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices